privacy policy

Little Wings Creative Co is committed to providing you with the best possible experience and is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. We also aim to comply with the GDPR for visitors to the site from the EU and UK.

who we are

This website (“our Website”) and the pages it contains are published by Little Wings Creative Co (“Little Wings Creative”), a business registered in Australia, P.O Box 8501 Tarneit, Melbourne 3029.

cookies

This website uses ‘cookies’ to give you the best, most relevant experience. Using this website means you’re OK with this, but you can change your preference with cookies and settings at anytime as shown here.

personally identifiable information we collect:

contact information

We collect your contact information if you provide it to us (such as an email address) whether through use of our services, a form on our website, an interaction with our sales or customer support team, or a response to social media posts. If you opt-in to any services or offers by Little Wings Creative we may periodically send updates and promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting (based on the service or product you have chosen to opt-in for) using the email address which you have provided.

If you register for any free products, services, create an account or receive our V.I.P Happy Mail you will need to provide your name and email address. This information will be held by Little Wings Creative in a secure 3rd party database for as long as you continue to engage with our products or service, or you choose to unsubscribe or have your data removed.

This information will not be used for any other purpose than mentioned, will be stored securely and will not be shared or sold to others. By registering for any Little Wings Creative products or services, you consent to the use of your name and email address.

You may unsubscribe from any emails or marketing material at any time via the link provided in each email or contacting us directly.

information from third parties and integration partners

We may collect your personal information or data from third parties, such as social media sites, if you give permission to those third parties to share your information with us or where you have made that information publically available online.

non-personally identifiable information we collect:

usage information

When you visit the Little Wings Creative website our server collects some basic information such as your browser type, IP address, internet service provider’s domain name, which pages you accessed on the site, and when, what you click on, when you perform those actions, what country you are from etc. 

Little Wings uses this information to provide you with and maintain the quality of our Website, maintain security and to analyse the use of our Website in order to help guide improvements. Personally identifiable information is not automatically collected.

We collect your usage information whenever you interact with our Website and services because this helps us understand what is most relevant to you. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests or to improve our products and services.

Third party services such as Facebook™ (read more about Facebook’s™ privacy policy here) and Google (read more about Google’s privacy policy here) may also use information provided by cookies for advertising and retargeting purposes.

device and browser data

We collect information from the device and application you use to access our services. Device data mainly means your IP address, operating system version, device type, system and performance information, and browser type.

information from page tags

We use third party tracking services that employ cookies and page tags to collect data about visitors to our website. This data includes usage and user statistics. Some emails sent by Little Wings Creative Co include page tags that allow us to collect information about who opened those emails and clicked on links within them.

log data

Like most websites today, when you use our website our web servers keep log files that record data each time a device accesses those servers. The log files contain data about the nature of each access, including originating IP addresses, internet service providers, the files viewed on our site (e.g., HTML pages, graphics, etc.), operating system versions, device type and timestamps.

referral information

If you arrive at the Little Wings Creative website from an external source (such as a link on another website or in an email), we record information about the source that referred you to us.

This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including, but not limited to, handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Little Wings Creative Co takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site we do not have any control over other sites visited. Therefore Little Wings Creative Co is not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information that you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

changes to this privacy policy

Little Wings Creative Co reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time.

accessing your personal information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please click here.

contacting us

Little Wings Creative Co welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us on the following email: [email protected]