privacy policy

 

Little Wings Creative Co is committed to providing you with the best possible experience and is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

cookies + what we collect

This website uses ‘cookies’ to give you the best, most relevant experience. Using this website means you’re OK with this, but you can change your preference with cookies and settings at anytime as shown here.

Information we collect may include, but is not limited to:

• Contact Information
We collect your contact information if you provide it to us (such as an email address) whether through use of our services, a form on our website, an interaction with our sales or customer support team, or a response to social media posts. If you opt-in to any services or offers by Little Wings Creative we may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting, using the email address which you have provided.

• Information from third parties and integration partners.
We may collect your personal information or data from third parties, such as social media sites, if you give permission to those third parties to share your information with us or where you have made that information publically available online.

For each visitor to the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to:

• Usage information.
We collect your usage information whenever you interact with our website and services because this helps us understand what is most relevant to you. This includes which webpages you visit, what you click on, when you perform those actions, what country you are from etc. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests or to improve our products and services.

• Device and browser data.
We collect information from the device and application you use to access our services. Device data mainly means your IP address, operating system version, device type, system and performance information, and browser type.

• Information from page tags.
We use third party tracking services that employ cookies and page tags to collect data about visitors to our website. This data includes usage and user statistics. Some emails sent by Little Wings Creative Co include page tags that allow us to collect information about who opened those emails and clicked on links within them.

• Log Data.
Like most websites today, our web servers keep log files that record data each time a device accesses those servers. The log files contain data about the nature of each access, including originating IP addresses, internet service providers, the files viewed on our site (e.g., HTML pages, graphics, etc.), operating system versions, device type and timestamps.

• Referral information.
If you arrive at the Little Wings Creative website from an external source (such as a link on another website or in an email), we record information about the source that referred you to us.

This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including, but not limited to, handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Little Wings Creative Co takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site we do not have any control over other sites visited. Therefore Little Wings Creative Co is not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information that you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

changes to this privacy policy

Little Wings Creative Co reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time.

accessing your personal information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Little Wings Creative Co reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

contacting us

Little Wings Creative Co welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us on the following email: [email protected]